Paris Sightseeing Tour
See tours

After dark

Paris night tour: the bus, the boats and the cabarets, priced

A Paris night tour starts at $32 for two hours on an open-top bus past the lit Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and the Moulin Rouge. Above that sit an evening cruise with dinner on the Seine from $73, the Moulin Rouge show ticket at $158 with Champagne, the dinner show at $284, and a private boat with Champagne for your own group at $445. All eight evening listings start in Paris and run between one and a half and four hours. The bus suits a first night; the cabarets suit a night you have planned around.

The Arc de Triomphe lit up at night, seen from the open-top deck of a tour bus

Quick answer

The short answer. For the lights alone, take the two-hour open-top night bus at $32 — 4.4 across 5,085 reviews. For a meal with the view, the evening cruise with dinner runs $73 for 105 minutes. For a show, the Moulin Rouge ticket with Champagne is $158 and is the most reviewed evening listing on this site at 4.7 across 18,888 reviews.

Paris at night, at a glance

Evening listings here
8 toursfrom $32
Cheapest night option
$32open-top bus, 2 hours
Most reviewed evening listing
18,888 reviewsMoulin Rouge show, rated 4.7
Highest rated after dark
5.0private Champagne boat, 403 reviews
Lowest rated here
4.0city tour plus show bundle, 1,623 reviews
Evening cruise with dinner
From $73105 minutes
Show only, Moulin Rouge
$1582 hours, Champagne included
Dinner and show, Moulin Rouge
$2844 hours
The other cabaret
$201Paradis Latin, 3.5 hours
Private boat with Champagne
$4451.5 hours, your group only
Shortest evening
1.5 hoursthe private Champagne boat
Longest evening
4 hoursthe dinner show or the city-tour bundle

Four kinds of evening

What a night tour of Paris actually means here

Lights, dinner, a show, or a boat of your own: pick the kind of night first, then the price.

The eight evening listings on this site are four different nights out, and the price tells you which one you are looking at.

The bus, $32. Two hours on an open-top deck with the city illuminated. The listing names the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and the Moulin Rouge as the front-row sights, and it has an optional audio guide. It is the only night option here under $73.

A boat with a meal, $73 to $127. Two evening cruises with dinner on the Seine. The 105-minute one is the more reviewed, 4.3 across 12,357 reviews; the two-and-a-half-hour one serves three or four courses with live musicians and is rated 4.5 across 4,728 reviews.

A cabaret, $158 to $284. Show only or dinner and show at the Moulin Rouge, or dinner and show at Paradis Latin for $201. The Moulin Rouge tickets page takes these apart ticket by ticket.

A private boat, $445. A small boat on the Seine for your own group with Champagne and a guide, rated 5.0 by 403 people. The price is per listing as shown; check the group size on the listing before you compare it with the others.

Every night option here

The eight evening listings, cheapest first

Prices, lengths and ratings are the live listing figures. Nothing here is a tour of the daytime sights with the lights turned off.

  • Open-top night bus — $32, 2 hours

    The cheapest way to see the city lit. Front-row seats on an open-top deck past the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and the Moulin Rouge, with an optional audio guide. 4.4 across 5,085 reviews, and the listing offers Free cancellation.

  • Evening cruise with dinner, 105 minutes — $73

    Dinner on board as the boat moves along the Seine after dark. The most reviewed of the two cruises with a meal, 4.3 across 12,357 reviews, and the lowest rated of the boats here. Free cancellation on the listing.

  • Evening cruise with dinner, 2.5 hours — $127

    An à la carte meal of three or four courses with live musicians as the Eiffel Tower and the other riverside landmarks pass by. 4.5 across 4,728 reviews; Free cancellation on the listing.

  • Moulin Rouge show ticket with Champagne — $158, 2 hours

    A seat for the Féerie show with Champagne, feathers and rhinestones included. 4.7 across 18,888 reviews; the next most reviewed evening listing has 12,357.

  • City tour plus Moulin Rouge show — $190, 4 hours

    A combined evening city tour and show ticket, with Champagne at the show and the option of adding a river cruise. Rated 4.0 across 1,623 reviews, the lowest rating on this site; the show-only ticket above is $158 and rated 4.7.

  • Dinner and show at Paradis Latin — $201, 3.5 hours

    A three-course dinner before a modern show that the listing describes as poetic, sensual and funny. 4.7 across 1,434 reviews, and the cheaper of the two dinner-and-show evenings: $201 against $284 at the Moulin Rouge. Free cancellation on the listing.

  • Dinner show at the Moulin Rouge — $284, 4 hours

    The Féerie show with a dinner from a menu of traditional French food, vegan options listed. 4.8 across 3,890 reviews — the highest rating of the four cabaret listings.

  • Private boat with Champagne — $445, 1.5 hours

    A small boat on the Seine for your own group, with a guide and Champagne, past the sights and lights of the city. 5.0 across 403 reviews, the highest rating of any evening listing here. Free cancellation on the listing.

Book direct

The evenings people book most

The night bus, the more reviewed cruise with dinner, the three cabaret evenings and the private boat. Live prices and ratings.

Paris: Big Bus Panoramic Night Tour by Open-Top Bus
5,085 reviews5,085 reviews
2 h

Paris: Big Bus Panoramic Night Tour by Open-Top Bus

★ 4.4 · 5,085 reviews

  • 2h, Open-top bus after dark
  • Mobile voucher accepted
  • Instant confirmation
  • Free cancellation
$32$16.00 / hour
Check availability→
Paris en Scène - Seine River Panoramic Views Dinner Cruise
Likely to sell out12,357 reviews
105 min

Paris en Scène - Seine River Panoramic Views Dinner Cruise

★ 4.3 · 12,357 reviews

  • 105m, Evening dinner on the Seine
  • Water activity
  • Likely to sell out
  • Free cancellation
$73$41.71 / hour
Check availability→
Paris: Moulin Rouge Cabaret Show Ticket with Champagne
Likely to sell out18,888 reviews
2 h

Paris: Moulin Rouge Cabaret Show Ticket with Champagne

★ 4.7 · 18,888 reviews

  • 2h, Féerie show with Champagne
  • Entry ticket
  • Likely to sell out
  • Free cancellation
$158$79.00 / hour
Check availability→
Paris: Dinner Show at the Moulin Rouge
Likely to sell out3,890 reviews
4 h

Paris: Dinner Show at the Moulin Rouge

★ 4.8 · 3,890 reviews

  • 4h, Dinner and the Féerie show
  • Entry ticket
  • Likely to sell out
  • Free cancellation
$284$71.00 / hour
Check availability→
Paris: 3-Course Dinner & Show at Paradis Latin Cabaret
Bestseller1,434 reviews
3.5 h

Paris: 3-Course Dinner & Show at Paradis Latin Cabaret

★ 4.7 · 1,434 reviews

  • Three and a half hours, Three-course dinner and show
  • Entry ticket
  • Bestseller
  • Free cancellation
$201$57.43 / hour
Check availability→
Top Private Cruises in Paris with Champagne + more surprises
Rated 5.0403 reviews
90 min

Top Private Cruises in Paris with Champagne + more surprises

★ 5.0 · 403 reviews

  • One and a half hours, Private boat with Champagne
  • Water activity
  • Mobile voucher accepted
  • Free cancellation
$445$296.67 / hour
Check availability→

Every trip, current fare

Every evening listing, priced

All eight night options with cost per hour worked out. The bus is cheapest by the hour; the private boat is the most expensive and the best rated.

TourLengthPriceWhat you getCost per hourRating
Paris: Big Bus Panoramic Night Tour by Open-Top Bus2 h$32Open-top bus after dark$16.004.4 · 5,085
Paris en Scène - Seine River Panoramic Views Dinner Cruise105 min$73Evening dinner on the Seine$41.714.3 · 12,357
Paris: Bateaux Mouches® Dinner Cruise on the Seine River2.5 h$127Three or four courses, live music$50.804.5 · 4,728
Paris: Moulin Rouge Cabaret Show Ticket with Champagne2 h$158Féerie show with Champagne$79.004.7 · 18,888
Paris: Dinner Show at the Moulin Rouge4 h$284Dinner and the Féerie show$71.004.8 · 3,890
Paris: Evening Sightseeing Tour and Moulin Rouge Show4 h$190City tour plus Moulin Rouge show$47.504.0 · 1,623
Paris: 3-Course Dinner & Show at Paradis Latin Cabaret3.5 h$201Three-course dinner and show$57.434.7 · 1,434
Top Private Cruises in Paris with Champagne + more surprises90 min$445Private boat with Champagne$296.675.0 · 403

Which night, if…

Which Paris night tour to book, by situation

Worked out from the prices, lengths and ratings above, not from taste.

  • It is your first night and you want the lights

    The open-top bus at $32. Two hours, the three big illuminated sights named on the listing, and the lowest price of any evening here.

  • You want dinner and a view in one booking

    The 105-minute evening cruise with dinner at $73 if the budget matters; the 2.5-hour one at $127 if you want three or four courses and live music, and the higher rating.

  • You want the show and nothing else

    The show-only Moulin Rouge ticket at $158: two hours, Champagne included, 4.7 across 18,888 reviews.

  • You want the whole evening in one place

    The Moulin Rouge dinner show at $284 is rated 4.8; the Paradis Latin dinner and show at $201 is rated 4.7 and costs less. Both are an evening of three and a half to four hours.

  • You are a couple or a small group and the budget is open

    The private boat with Champagne at $445. Ninety minutes, rated 5.0 by 403 people.

  • You were going to buy the bundle

    The city-tour-plus-show listing at $190 is rated 4.0 across 1,623 reviews. The night bus at $32 plus the show-only ticket at $158 covers the same evening with the ratings 4.4 and 4.7.

Deciding between show-only, dinner-show and the bundle? The three Moulin Rouge tickets, taken apart.

Moulin Rouge tickets compared→

Worth it?

Is a Paris night tour worth the money

At $32 the night bus is a clear yes on the numbers: 4.4 across 5,085 reviews, two hours, and the sights the listing names are the ones people come to Paris to see lit. The daytime one-hour Seine cruise on this site costs $20 and is reviewed 91,739 times, so if you only take one boat, that is the one; the evening cruises here are a meal first and a cruise second, priced accordingly.

The cabarets are worth it when the show is the point. The show-only ticket at $158 carries 4.7 across 18,888 reviews, and both dinner-and-show evenings are rated 4.7 or higher. The one evening listing to think twice about is the $190 bundle at 4.0, when its two halves can be bought separately for $32 and $158.

For other ways to see the river, the Seine cruise page lists every boat from the one-hour cruise to the private charters.

Common questions

Paris night tours, answered

How much is a Paris night tour?

The open-top night bus is $32 for two hours. An evening cruise with dinner starts at $73, the Moulin Rouge show ticket is $158, the dinner show is $284, and a private boat with Champagne is $445.

What do you see from the night bus?

The listing names the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and the Moulin Rouge as the front-row sights, all illuminated, from an open-top deck. It runs two hours and has an optional audio guide.

How long is a Paris night tour?

Between an hour and a half and four hours. The private boat is an hour and a half, the shorter cruise with dinner is 105 minutes, the bus and the show-only Moulin Rouge ticket are two hours, Paradis Latin is three and a half hours, and the Moulin Rouge dinner show and the city-tour bundle run four.

Is dinner included on the evening cruises?

Yes on both. The 105-minute cruise is sold as an evening cruise with dinner on the Seine; the 2.5-hour cruise serves an à la carte meal of three or four courses with live musicians, at $127.

Is the city tour plus Moulin Rouge bundle a good deal?

It costs $190 and is rated 4.0 across 1,623 reviews, the lowest rating on this site. The night bus at $32 and the show-only ticket at $158 are the same two pieces bought separately, rated 4.4 and 4.7.

Which night tour has the best reviews?

By rating, the private boat with Champagne: 5.0 across 403 reviews at $445. By number of reviews, the Moulin Rouge show ticket: 18,888 at 4.7.

Can I cancel a night tour booking?

The night bus, both evening cruises with dinner, the Paradis Latin dinner and show, the city-tour-plus-show bundle and the private Champagne boat each list Free cancellation. The two Moulin Rouge-only tickets do not list it, so read the cancellation line on those listings before you pay.

Go deeper

More guides to Paris

Paris: Seine Cruise departing from the Eiffel Tower

★ 4.4 · 91,739 reviews · 1h

$20most booked Check dates→